Monday, August 06, 2012



A couple of pictures dad took of us hanging out and trying to keep cool. It's been kinda warm here.

Monday, July 16, 2012

Guarding my domain- Bandit.

Saturday, July 14, 2012

video
Howling contest at Beaglefest, we did not win but gave it a try.







90 + beagles at Beaglefest.

Tuesday, July 10, 2012

Yeah it's that time again.......BEAGLEFEST.   We are SOOO excited. It's this Saturday the 14th, They are expecting a big bunch of beagles. It's gonna be so much fun. We will be sure to post pictures of all the fun and maybe a video ( if dad can figure out how to film and walk at the same time).

Saturday, June 30, 2012

Not much going on here, it's raining again. We sure wish summer would come soon. It always takes so long in the Pacific Northwest.

Sunday, June 03, 2012

Hey dad your hoggin our spot!


Monday, May 28, 2012

Happy Memorial day to all you doggies out there, we spent the day lounging in the backyard with our dads.